Privacy
Statement

Trust Project Services, established at Plaza 24E in  Moerdijk (Netherlands), is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.trustsubcontracting.com

Plaza 24E

Moerdijk, The Netherlands

  1. Nieuwenhuis is the Data Protection Officer of Trust Project Services, he can be reached via: GDPR@trustprojects.eu

Personal data that we process

Trust Project Services processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

– First and last name

– Address data

– Telephone number

– E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at GDPR@trustprojects.eu and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Trust Project Services processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

– Being able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services

How long we keep personal data

Trust Project Services does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Personal data Retention period Reason
Personal details 1 year Visitor sends his data voluntarily to Trust Project Services
Address 1 year Visitor sends his data voluntarily to Trust Project Services
Contact details 1 year Visitor sends his data voluntarily to Trust Project Services
Work experience 1 year Visitor sends his work experience voluntarily to Trust Project Services
Certificates 1 year Visitor sends his certificates voluntarily to Trust Project Services

 

 

 

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Trust Project Services only provided to third parties and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Trust Project Services uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferences. We can also use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Trust Project Services and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to GDPR@trustprojects.eu

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

Trust Project Services would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the

following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Trust Project Services takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via GDPR@trustprojects.eu

 

Job offers

At Trust we consider our employees our greatest asset. To help our employees perform optimally, we take care of facility matters such as visas and housing. That way, employees can focus fully on their project, together with the other team members. Would you like to work for a hardy organisation with a lot of passion and positive team spirit? Then contact one of our offices.